Event Details


About this Event

What:
Assessment Literacy Conference
Presented by Various
When:
January 27, 2018
8:30 - 3:30
Where:
Summit ESC
Various Rooms

Rooms for Each Date

January 27, 2018
Event Center
January 27, 2018
Room 17 / 19
January 27, 2018
Room 20
January 27, 2018
Room 12
January 27, 2018
Room 13
January 27, 2018
Room 16
January 27, 2018
Room 18
January 27, 2018
Room 27 (Computer Lab)
Why:
TBD
For Whom:
Educators

Registration Information

Credit Offered:
Contact Hours
Cost:
FREE
Registration:
ONLINE REGISTRATION
Registration Deadline:
Wednesday, January 17, 2018
Number of Participants:
50 - 175 people
Questions or Concerns?
Sally Gibson
(330) 945-5600 x511225

Registered Participants

Total: 180  Confirmed: 179

DateNameTitleDistrictStatus 
12/13/2017 Chelli Yoho 4th-5th grade ELA teacher Field Local Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Patricia Clayton Social Studies Consultant Summit Educational Service Center Confirmed
12/13/2017 Amy Davis Pupil services West Gauge Local Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Betty Jo Malchesky Curriculum Director Perry Local Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Erin Green Director of Curriculum Strongsville Confirmed
12/13/2017 LaTishaA Grimes Executive Director Of Assessments Cleveland Metropolitan Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Felice Willis Director Bedford Confirmed
12/13/2017 Shelly Habegger Director of Curriculum Barberton City Confirmed
12/13/2017 Amy Olivieri Director of Curriculum and Instruction Norton City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Donna Amato Assistant Director of Education Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Christina Plesz Kindergarten ELL teacher Akron Public Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Nathaniel Duvuvuei Fine Arts Learning Specialist Akron Public Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Hannah Murray Kindergarten Teacher Keystone Local Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Karen Pissini Eighth-grade ELA teacher North Royalton City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Sue Miller District Instructional Technology Coach Berea Confirmed
12/13/2017 Deana Sarka Teacher Twinsburg City School District Confirmed
12/13/2017 Sheri Dockery EL Teacher Massillon Local Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Dave Limbaugh Science Teacher Plain Local Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Amanda Largent Literacy Coach Wooster City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Sharon Gorris 4th Grade Classroom Lakewood City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Natasha Walski Literacy Coach Summit Academy Confirmed
12/13/2017 Catherine Dostal Intervention Specialist North Royalton City School Confirmed
12/13/2017 Jill Holland Beiser Curriculum Coordinator Black River Local Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 David Glass Intervention Specialist Field Local Confirmed
12/13/2017 Adrienne Acehnbach Assistant Principal Summit Academy Confirmed
12/13/2017 Michael Roberto Assistant Superintendent Aurora City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Jill Kyees Title 1 summit elementary youngstown Confirmed
12/13/2017 Lurleen McNair Technology Resource Assistant Twinsburg Confirmed
12/13/2017 Rachel Willis Director of Curriculum and Instruction Manchester Local Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 LaQuita Timberlake ELA teacjer Aurora City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Cathryn Everidge-Shaw Regional Support Specialist Ohio Department of Education Confirmed
12/13/2017 Thomas Krebs Intervention Specialist Brunswick Confirmed
12/13/2017 Jennifer Cika Intervention Specialist Summit Academy Confirmed
12/13/2017 Sheri Bobeck Consultant Columbiana County ESC Confirmed
12/13/2017 Apryl Ealy Regional Support Specialist ODE Confirmed
12/13/2017 Vanessa LaVine Teacher - Grade 2 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Deborah Crider Teacher - Grade 2 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 MaryBeth Dotson Teacher-Grade 3 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Rhonda Chartier 4th grade educator Aurora City Confirmed
12/13/2017 Roseanne Corrigan Teacher Lakewood Confirmed
12/13/2017 Lynnette jimenez Teacher Twinsburg Confirmed
12/13/2017 Tom Rounds Northeast Ohio Field Specialist Ohio Department of Education Confirmed
12/13/2017 Sheri Garnet Teacher-Grade 3 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Laura Pflaum Teacher-Title 1 Intv. Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Colleen O'Neil Teacher-Elementary Intv. Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Keri Stoyle Teacher Aurora City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Simone Walton Substitute Teacher/Literacy & ESL Grad Student Educational Service Center of Summit County Confirmed
12/13/2017 Susan Elliott History teacher Springfield Confirmed
12/13/2017 Amy Fabre Spanish teacher Akron Public School Confirmed
12/13/2017 Krissy Machamer Assistant Principal Licking Heights Local Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Mike Janatovich Principal Aurora City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Kelly Yacobucci Grade 6 ELA Teacher Springfield Local Confirmed
12/13/2017 Holly Braun Teacher Akron Public Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Melissa Skutt Intervention Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Lauren Haws Teacher-Grade 1 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Lynette Miller Teacher-Grade 1 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Debbie Hopkins Teacher-Grade 4 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Marie Williams Director of Teaching and Learning Columbiana County ESC Confirmed
12/13/2017 Jason Johncock Teacher-KDG Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Elizabeth Rinkes Teacher-Grade 5 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Jose Adrovet Teacher-Grade 2 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Jackie Seigler Teacher-Grade 1 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Lorraine Predota Title I teacher Parma City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 John Reminder Teacher-Grade 3 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Jennifer Bierman Teacher-Grade 4 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Samantha Roth Teacher-Grade 5 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Elizabeth Jackson Reading Intervention Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Kim Noetzel Special Ed. Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Lauren Barbarotta Teacher-Grade 1 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Melissa Mendel Teacher-Grade 4 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Dawn Schilling Teacher-Grade 4 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Erin Zablotny Special Ed. Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Alaina Kilpatrick Curriculum Consultant Columbiana County ESC Confirmed
12/13/2017 Julie Zorn Special Ed. Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Lea Ann Besancon Teacher-Grade 5 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Lisa Danelishen 2nd Grade teacher Parma City School District Confirmed
12/13/2017 Gina McAllister Intervention Specialist Summit Academy Youngstown Confirmed
12/13/2017 Cynthia Cline Teacher Summit Academy Management Confirmed
12/13/2017 Andreana Simon Intervention Specialist Summit Academy Management Confirmed
12/13/2017 Christine Ferrell Assistant Principal Massillon City School District Confirmed
12/13/2017 Cynthia Arcuri French Teacher Akron Public Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 RANDY CONTINENZA Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment Garfield Heights City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Marie Kimchi Instructional Coach Westerville City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Carrie Hildebrand Intervention Specialist Perry Local School Confirmed
12/13/2017 Beth Brown Teacher-Math 5th and 6th Grade Constellation Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Kathleen Wilson 8th grade ELA Warren City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Aubrey Klink High School English Teacher Madison Local Schools-Mansfield, Ohio Confirmed
12/13/2017 Janet Lippincott IB Coordinator Akron Public Confirmed
12/13/2017 Kellie Sensabaugh Teacher cleveland Metro School District Confirmed
12/13/2017 Karen Smearsoll ESL tutor Akron Public Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Aven Combest Intervention Specialist Plain Local School District Confirmed
12/13/2017 Korynn Lavin 6th grade Science Teacher Constellation Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Steve Zellner Teacher Madison Local Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 April Harsh Teacher - 7th Reading Madison Local Schools - Richland County Confirmed
12/13/2017 Rebecca Barton Teacher Norton Confirmed
12/13/2017 Maria Hejnal Instructional Coach Constellation Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Laura Kanney Principal Plymouth-Shiloh Elementary Confirmed
12/13/2017 Connie Fasig Technology Integration Coach Constellation Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Traci Kunc ELA teacher Constellation Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Jessica Myers 2nd Grade Teacher Columbus Confirmed
12/13/2017 Jody Lund-Gregorio Teacher Akron Public Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Mandy Dunn Title 1 Teacher National Heritage Academies Confirmed
12/13/2017 Stephen Kovach Principal Howland Local Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Stacy Hook Teacher Howland Middle school Confirmed
12/13/2017 Emily Smith 8th grade Intervention Specialist (reading) Perry Local Confirmed
12/13/2017 Margaret Henry teacher, department leader Lebanon City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Kristen Doan 8th grade ELA Howland Local Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Tammy O'Rourke Teacher - 8th grade science Lebanon City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Leslie Robinson Teacher-Kindergarten Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Lisa O'Deens Title 1 Teacher Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Heather Lape Teacher Lebanon City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Debbie Miller Teacher Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Kathy Becks Teacher-Grade 5 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Brittany Johnson Elementary Intervention Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Sarah Williams Teacher Howland Middle School Confirmed
12/13/2017 Michelle Slosier Teacher-Grade 4 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Mary Dean Principal Akron Public School Confirmed
12/13/2017 Heather Lam ELA teacher 7 & 8 Elyria Community School Confirmed
12/13/2017 Traci Schon teacher North Royalton City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Megan McElrath 8th Grade ELA Teacher Plain Local Confirmed
12/13/2017 Missi Zender-Sakach Science Consultant Summit ESC Confirmed
12/13/2017 Bryan Drost Director of Curriculum and Instruction Summit ESC Confirmed
12/13/2017 Stephen Miller Mathematics Consultant Summit ESC Confirmed
12/13/2017 Tricia Ebner Gifted Consultant Summit ESC Confirmed
12/13/2017 Angela Terella Educator Quality Consultant Summit ESC Confirmed
12/13/2017 Char Shryock Director of Curriculum and Instruction Bay Village Confirmed
12/13/2017 Donna Snodgrass Educational Consultant Summit ESC Confirmed
12/13/2017 Christina Dinklocker Leadership Services Summit ESC Confirmed
12/13/2017 Roxann Lozar Academic Coordinator Warrensville Heights City School District Confirmed
12/13/2017 Nicole Bixler Marketing Manager Edcite Confirmed
12/13/2017 Christy Wilbur Biology Teacher Northeastern Local Schools (Clark County) Confirmed
12/13/2017 Michell Loan Teacher Akron Public Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Molly James teacher 3rd grade Warren City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Jessica Ezzi 3rd Grade Teacher Beachwood City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Amy Cowan Teacher North Royalton School District Confirmed
12/13/2017 Charlyne Potts 4th Grade Teacher Columbus City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Tom Nalepa Teacher Twinsburg Confirmed
12/13/2017 Lacy Genet teacher/District Gifted Coordinator Chippewa Local Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Nicole Resner Teach 4th & 5th Grade Summit Academy Akron Elementary Confirmed
12/13/2017 Ann Radefeld Curriculum Facilitator North Royalton City Schols Confirmed
12/13/2017 Amy Cruse Consultant ESC of Cuyahoga County Confirmed
12/13/2017 Heather Miller SST3 Consultant ESC of Cuyahoga County Confirmed
12/13/2017 Dave Miller Director of Technology & Innovation ESC of Lorain County Confirmed
12/13/2017 Mike Triska Technology Integration Trainer ESC of Lorain County Confirmed
12/13/2017 Melanie Smethers Teacher Springfield Local Confirmed
12/13/2017 Jarred Zapolnik Principal Massillon City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Brittany Campbell English Teacher Field Local Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Emily Dreger English Teacher Field Local Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Kristine Burns Teacher ELA grades 4 - 8 Constellation Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Janele Kauffman Intervention Specialist North Royalton City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Lisa Schmauch Teacher Twinsburg City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Carole Varga Early Childhood Intervention Specialist Summit ESC Confirmed
12/13/2017 Amanda Blue Early Childhood Intervention Specialist Summit ESC Confirmed
12/13/2017 Kathy Shelton World Language Specialist Ohio Department of Education Confirmed
12/13/2017 Kristy Shearer Science Teacher Ashland City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Brooke Mohr Teacher Washington Court House City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Ryan Suskey Director of Professional Development & Programs Ohio Center for Law-Related Education Confirmed
12/13/2017 Jennifer Kopcak Fourth Grade Teacher Fostoria City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Brent Duckor Confirmed
12/13/2017 Carrie Holmberg Confirmed
12/13/2017 Linda Faris Teacher ELA 7th grade Akron Public Confirmed
12/13/2017 Cassandra Squires Coordinator of Teaching and Learning Lakewood City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Angela Waggaman 5/6 ELA Teacher Cleveland Confirmed
12/13/2017 Wendy Andrew Teacher-Grade 4 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Jackie Marotta Elm. Intervention Teacher Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Rebcca Lambert 7th grade Language Arts Struthers City Schools (Middle School) Confirmed
12/13/2017 Terry Yurko 3rd Grade Teacher Global Village Academy Confirmed
12/13/2017 Stefanie Lyons Instructional Coach Plain Local Confirmed
12/13/2017 Virginia Swansinger Intervention Specialist Field Local Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Jeannine Stalter Teacher Warrensville Heights Confirmed
12/13/2017 Rachel Gang Student Teacher Oakwood Middle School Confirmed
12/13/2017 Philip Hodanbosi Instructional Coach Barberton City School District Confirmed
12/13/2017 Ritu Jayaswal Social Studies Teacher TowpathTrail High School Confirmed
12/13/2017 Amy Martin Instructional Coach Springfield City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Jennifer Ragusa Intervention Specialist Struthers City Schools (Middle School) Confirmed
12/13/2017 delores mathews 4th grade teacher Adams County Ohio Valley Confirmed
12/13/2017 Debbie Dodson Curriculum Specialist SCOPE Academy Confirmed
12/13/2017 Florence Masella Elementary Curriculum Director Euclid City Schools Confirmed
12/13/2017 Amy Rosenbaum Instructional Coach Euclid Confirmed
12/13/2017 Rebekah Hill Intervention Specialist Scope Academy Pre-Registered

Status Defined:
Pre-Registered
We have received your request and are awaiting verification of payment. You are currently on a "waiting list," once we receive your payment (or payment is arranged), then your status will be updated to CONFIRMED.
Note: your placement in this workshop is NOT guaranteed until payment has been arranged.

Confirmed
We have verified arrangements for payment, and you are fully registered for this event.