Event Details


About this Event

What:
RESA Tips, Tricks, and Techniques for Year 3 Success
Presented by Dr. Bryan Drost
When:
Date Changed to November 14
8:30-3:00
Where:
Summit ESC
Room 17 / 19
Why:
This training is appropriate for year 2 teachers, year 3 teachers, mentors and facilitators
For Whom:
Year 3 Teachers

Registration Information

Credit Offered:
5.5 Contact Hours
Cost:
$75.00
Payable to Summit Educational Service Center

How to Pay

By Check

Please make check payable to Summit Educational Service Center, and submit it to:

Summit ESC
Attn:Dr. Bryan Drost
420 Washington Ave.
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

By Purchase Order

Please make P.O. out to Summit Educational Service Center, and submit it to:

Summit ESC
Attn:Dr. Bryan Drost
420 Washington Ave.
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

Or FAX it to: (330) 945-6222

Registration:
ONLINE REGISTRATION
Registration Deadline:
Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Number of Participants:
10 - 65 people
Questions or Concerns?
Dr. Bryan Drost
(330) 945-5600 x513922
Flyer:
RESA.pdf

Registered Participants

Total: 52  Confirmed: 52

DateNameTitleDistrictStatus 
10/17/2017 Jennifer Yardas 6th Grade Math Crestwood Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Rachel Grabowski Intervention Specialist Crestwood Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Alyssa Head 7th Grade ELA Crestwood Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Patrice Timothy Teacher Black River Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Madison Balog Teacher Black River Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Jessica Williams Teacher Black River Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Tyler Dennis Teacher Black River Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Liam Sleggs Teacher Black River Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Jill Holland Beiser Curriculum Director Black River Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Chelsea Zingale Title 1 Nordonia Hills City Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Kellie O'Hara 2nd Grade Teacher Woodridge Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Amy Rogers 1st grade teacher Woodridge Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Ashlee Hodges Small Group Instructor Woodridge Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Kelly Bartilson 4th Grade Teacher Woodridge Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Kelly Sasavicz Small Group Instructor Woodridge Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Jeff Walter Teacher Woodridge Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Donna Jo Reynolds Teacher Woodridge Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Kara Mrosko Teacher Crestwood Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Allison Moore Small Group Instructor Woodridge Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Denise Mottice Teacher Woodridge Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Lindsay DiCioccio Teacher Woodridge Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Michelle Huston Small Group Instructor Woodridge Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Alison Blake Resident Educator Coordinator Norton City Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Kelly Farmer Small Group Instructor Woodridge Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Samantha Beagle Teacher Copley-Fairlawn CSD Confirmed
10/17/2017 Alexandria Telari Teacher Copley-Fairlawn City School Confirmed
10/17/2017 Stacey Mruczkowski Kindergarten, mentor Copley-Fairlawn Confirmed
10/17/2017 Nicole Floro Tutor Copley-Fairlawn City Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Nina McMillan Kindergarten Tutor Copley-Fairlawn Confirmed
10/17/2017 Matt Marino Intervention Specialist Copley-Fairlawn Confirmed
10/17/2017 James Dies Secondary Social Studies Teacher Copley-Fairlawn Confirmed
10/17/2017 Joshua Eck Teacher Copley-Fairlawn City Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Cathy Hoover Teacher Copley-Fairlawn City Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Marisa Beavers 3rd Grade Teacher Copley-Fairlawn Confirmed
10/17/2017 Laura Addis Visual Art Teacher Copley-fairlawn.org Confirmed
10/17/2017 Andrea Moore Teacher - Lead Mentor Copley-Fairlawn Confirmed
10/17/2017 Michelle Quinlan Fourth grade teacher Copley-Fairlawn Confirmed
10/17/2017 Megan Feaster Intervention Specialist Crestwood Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Christine Morrison Intervention Tutor Copley Fairlawn Confirmed
10/17/2017 Andrew Skifstad Elementary Music Copley-Fairlawn Confirmed
10/17/2017 kelly Jezior teacher copley-fairlawn city school Confirmed
10/17/2017 Melissa Virgei Teacher Copley-Fairlawn City Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Rachel Conard Teacher Nordonia Hills City School District Confirmed
10/17/2017 Matthew Neff Physical Education Teacher Nordonia Hills City Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 sean sandvick Teacher Nordonia Hills Confirmed
10/17/2017 Sarah Crawford Intervention Specialist Crestwood Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Maria Matacic Preschool Teacher Summit Confirmed
10/17/2017 Lauren Beil Preschool Teacher summit ESC Confirmed
10/17/2017 Ruth Moore Intervention Specialist Berkshire Confirmed
10/17/2017 Stacey Huberty 3rd grade teacher/mentor Riverside Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Katherine Gelman Title 1 Riverside Local Schools Confirmed
10/17/2017 Amanda Kelleher Title 1 Riverside Local Schools Confirmed

Status Defined:
Pre-Registered
We have received your request and are awaiting verification of payment. You are currently on a "waiting list," once we receive your payment (or payment is arranged), then your status will be updated to CONFIRMED.
Note: your placement in this workshop is NOT guaranteed until payment has been arranged.

Confirmed
We have verified arrangments for payment, and you are fully registered for this event.