Event Details


About this Event

What:
Mastering Formative Assessment Moves: 7 High-Leverage Practices to Advance Student Learning
Presented by Brent Duckor and Carrie Holmberg
When:
January 29, 2018
9:15 a.m. - 3:15 p.m.
Where:
Summit ESC
Off Site
Why:
Join the ESC Learning Alliance as Brent Duckor and Carrie Holmberg, authors of Mastering Formative Assessment Moves: 7 High-Leverage Practices to Advance Student Learning, discuss the importance of focusing on seven research-based assessment practices. This event is to be held at the Solon Community Center with lunch included.
For Whom:
K-12 Teachers and Administrators

Registration Information

Credit Offered:
5.5 Contact Hours
Cost:
$150.00
Payable to Summit ESC

How to Pay

By Check

Please make check payable to Summit ESC, and submit it to:

Summit ESC
Attn:Sally Gibson
420 Washington Ave.
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

By Purchase Order

Please make P.O. out to Summit ESC, and submit it to:

Summit ESC
Attn:Sally Gibson
420 Washington Ave.
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

Or FAX it to: (330) 945-6222

Registration:
ONLINE REGISTRATION
Registration Deadline:
Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Number of Participants:
80 - 150 people
Questions or Concerns?
Sally Gibson
(330) 945-5600 x511225

Registered Participants

Total: 65  Confirmed: 1

DateNameTitleDistrictStatus 
11/17/2017 Patricia Clayton Social Studies Consultant Summit Educational Service Center Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Betty Jo Malchesky Curriculum Director Perry Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Ryan Huch Principal Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Felice Willis Director Bedford Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Erin Green Director of Curriculum Strongsville City Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Vicki Turner Director of Instructional Technology Strongsville City Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Kelli Izzo Assistant Principal Strongsville City Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Mark Smithberger Principal Strongsville City Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Adam Marino Principal Strongsville City Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Jenni Pelko Assistant Superintendent Strongsville City Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Brian Tumino Assistant Principal Strongsville City Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Justin Gates Director of Student Services Kent City Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Megan Surso Coordinator of Special Education Strongsville City Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Kimberly Sterlekar Associate Principal of Academic Affairs Bedford City School Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Phillip Schar Asst Principal Painesville City Confirmed
11/17/2017 Kristin Jagger Director of Academic Services Woodridge Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Beth Harrington Principal Woodridge Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Keri Kralik Teacher Woodridge Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Amanda Garlesky Teacher Woodridge Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Beth Schultz Teacher Woodridge Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Cindy Wilhite Principal Woodridge Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Bonnie Luker Teacher Woodridge Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Deb Campbell Teacher Woodridge Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Jesse Hosford Principal Woodridge Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Angela Milosovic Teacher Woodridge Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Jill Mekeal Teacher Woodridge Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Joel Morgan Principal Woodridge Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Natalie Forman Teacher Woodridge Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Eric Tilson Teacher Woodridge Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Debbie Theirl Consultant Summit ESC Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Tracy Mail Educational Consultant SST8 Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Bethany Hudson Curriculum Director Field Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Mike Geraghty Principal Field Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Danielle Huddleston Teacher Field Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Michelle Hufford Teacher Field Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Cailin McKinney MS Teacher Field Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Elizabeth McHenry MS Teacher Field Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Cailin McKinney 7th Grade World Studies Teacher Field Local Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Donna AMATO ASST. DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION BRUNSWICK CITY SCHOOLS Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Patrick Geschke Director of Education Brunswick City Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Jennifer Fauskey Instructional Coach Brunswick City Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Christy Sinko Instructional Coach Brunswick City Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Stacy Gainous Instructional Coach Brunswick City Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Jennifer Young Instructional Coach Brunswick City Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Melanie Zvara Instructional Coach Brunswick City Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Mary Meadows Asst. Principal Springfield Local Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Ashley Pacholewski Instructional Coach Brunswick City Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Heidi Schmidt Instructional Coach Brunswick City Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Daniel Relic Coordinator of Instruction Brunswick City Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Carol Yost Asst. Director of OTES Brunswick City Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Kimberlee Gorr Dean of Curriculum St. Vincent-St. Mary High School Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Colleen Demboski Teacher St. Vincent-St. Mary High School Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Nannette Roberts Teacher St. Vincent-St. Mary High School Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Angela Sanor Teacher St. Vincent-St. Mary High School Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Maggie Zapp Teacher St. Vincent-St. Mary High School Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Christina Stires Teacher St. Vincent-St. Mary High School Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Beth Dolan Teacher St. Vincent-St. Mary High School Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Tricia Ebner Gifted Consultant Summit ESC Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Kathy Nolan Director of Curriculum Revere Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Kathy Nolan Director of Curriculum Revere Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Theresa Whyte Teacher Tech Coach Revere Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Joyce Pushpak Teacher Tech Coach Revere Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/17/2017 Joyce Pushpak Teacher Tech Coach Revere Local Schools Pre-Registered
11/20/2017 Angela Terella Educator Quality Consultant Summit ESC Pre-Registered
11/20/2017 Deborah Theirl ELA Curriculum Consultant North Canton Pre-Registered

Status Defined:
Pre-Registered
We have received your request and are awaiting verification of payment. You are currently on a "waiting list," once we receive your payment (or payment is arranged), then your status will be updated to CONFIRMED.
Note: your placement in this workshop is NOT guaranteed until payment has been arranged.

Confirmed
We have verified arrangments for payment, and you are fully registered for this event.