Event Details


About this Event

What:
CD and EMIS Meeting
Presented by Dr. Bryan Drost
When:
May 17, 2018
1:00 - 3:30
Where:
Summit ESC
Event Center
Why:
This discussion group is for curriculum directors and their EMIS coordinators to attend.

The topics will include a special presentation by ODE on EMIS and Curriculum, looking at SDC data with the EMIS coordinator and which reports that curriculum and EMIS should be looking at together.

This session is brought to you through collaboration with NEOnet and the
Summit ESC.


For Whom:
Curriculum Directors and EMIS Coordinators

Registration Information

Credit Offered:
2 Contact Hours
Cost:
FREE
Registration:
ONLINE REGISTRATION
Registration Deadline:
Friday, May 11, 2018
Number of Participants:
15 - 75 people
Questions or Concerns?
Sally Gibson
(330) 945-5600 x511225

Registered Participants

Total: 62  Confirmed: 61

DateNameTitleDistrictStatus 
5/15/2018 Karen More Director of Curriculum Orange City Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Mary Meadows Asst. Principal Springfield Local Confirmed
5/15/2018 Debra McNair K-6 Curriculum and Instruction Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Brian Williams Assistant Superintendent Copley-Fairlawn City Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Amy Olivieri Director of Curriculum and Instruction Norton City Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Valerie Kaminski Director of Curriculum Avon Confirmed
5/15/2018 Kelly Askew Director Educational Services Richmond Heights Local Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Robin Naughton EMIS Coordinator Perry Local Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Felice Willis Director of Curriculum Bedford Confirmed
5/15/2018 Sheri Wargo EMIS Bedford City Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Dave Kish Curriculum Director Keystone Confirmed
5/15/2018 Betty Jo Malchesky Curriculum Director Perry Local Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Alicia Paulsey EMIS Coordinator Kenston Local Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Kathleen Poe Assistant Superintendent Kenston Local Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Tristta Kuykendall Coordinator of Data/EMIS Lakewood City Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Carol Friihauf Data Specialist Twinsburg Confirmed
5/15/2018 Jennifer Farthing Curriculum Director Twinsburg Confirmed
5/15/2018 Michelle Kocar Dir. Elementary Curriculum Parma Confirmed
5/15/2018 Christina Collins Curriculum Director Buckeye Local Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Jill Besida EMIS Coordinator Buckeye Local Confirmed
5/15/2018 Constance Rudolph Director of Pupil Services Warrensville Heights City School District Confirmed
5/15/2018 Cassandra Squires Coordinator of Teaching and Learning Lakewood City Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Tim Wulfhoop EMIS Coordinator Olmsted Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Christine Shaw Student Services Coordinator Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Rebecca Novak EMIS Supervisor Woodridge Local Confirmed
5/15/2018 Vicky Timko Curriculum Director Clearview Local School District Confirmed
5/15/2018 Jen Sanders EMIS Services META Solutions Confirmed
5/15/2018 Julie Schmidt Director of Curriculum/Principal Crestwood Local Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Amy Glass EMIS Coordinator Field Local Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Bethany Hudson Curriculum Director Field Local Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Cathy Ditzel EMIS Coordinator Cuyahoga Heights Confirmed
5/15/2018 JAMES ROBINSON Superintendent Manchester Confirmed
5/15/2018 Julia Mann Administrative Specialist - EMIS Akron Public Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Tebra Page Director of Pupil Services Solon Confirmed
5/15/2018 Lee Luikart EMIS Coordinator Solon City Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Sharon Hall Gifted Consultant Tallmadge City Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Susan Oldham EMIS Coordinator Coventry Confirmed
5/15/2018 Shannon DeMita Instructional Assessment and Accountability Coordinator Coventry Local Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Julie Dudones Curriculum 7-12 and Gifted K-12 Cuyahoga Falls City School District Confirmed
5/15/2018 Julie Obraza Director of Teaching and Learning Stow-Munroe Falls Confirmed
5/15/2018 Pam Campfield EMIS Coordinator Stow-Munroe Falls Confirmed
5/15/2018 Beth Harrison Student Data Technician Summit Academy Confirmed
5/15/2018 Nancy Butts Director of Student/Staff Systems Summit Academy Confirmed
5/15/2018 Jill Holland Beiser Curriculum Director Black River Local Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Mary Stefanik EMIS Coordinator Black River Local Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Catherine Wright EMIS Services Support Specialist NEOnet Confirmed
5/15/2018 Mary Dolis EMIS Services Support Senior Specialist NEOnet Confirmed
5/15/2018 Emily Roberts EMIS Services Support Specialist NEOnet Confirmed
5/15/2018 Tricia Ebner Gifted Consultant Summit ESC Confirmed
5/15/2018 Melissa Mlakar Director of Curriculum Riverside Local School District Confirmed
5/15/2018 Sharon Oltersdorf EMIS Coordinator Medina City Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Donna Amato Curriculum Director Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Kristin Jagger Director of Academic Services Woodridge Local Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Linda Paulus Director of Data Analysis Kent City Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Rebecca Novak EMIS Supervisor Woodridge Local Confirmed
5/15/2018 Rachel Willis Director of Curriculum and Instruction Manchester Local Schools Confirmed
5/15/2018 Kim Atwell Director of Operations LGCA Confirmed
5/15/2018 Kathy Reynolds Student/EMIS Support LGCA Confirmed
5/15/2018 Sherry Halliburton Student/EMIS Support Liaison LGCA Confirmed
5/15/2018 LeeAnn Reisland Curriculum Coordinator Garfield Heights Confirmed
5/15/2018 Jontae' Johnson EMIS Supervisor Garfield Heights City SChools Confirmed
5/16/2018 Diane Shaheen Curriculum Administrative Asst. Stow-Munroe Falls City Schools Pre-Registered

Status Defined:
Pre-Registered
We have received your request and are awaiting verification of payment. You are currently on a "waiting list," once we receive your payment (or payment is arranged), then your status will be updated to CONFIRMED.
Note: your placement in this workshop is NOT guaranteed until payment has been arranged.

Confirmed
We have verified arrangements for payment, and you are fully registered for this event.