Event Details


About this Event

* Registration is CLOSED for this event *
What:
Gifted Professional Development Series
Presented by Shawn Jividen and Tricia Ebner
When:
May 16,2018
8:30 - 3:30
Where:
Summit ESC
Event Center
Why:
Gifted Professional Development -
For Whom:
Teachers

Registration Information

Credit Offered:
6 Contact Hours
Cost:
FREE
Registration:
Registration is Closed
Registration Deadline:
Wednesday, May 16, 2018
Number of Participants:
15 - 65 people
Questions or Concerns?
Holly Schmunk
(330) 945-5600 x511270

Registered Participants

Total: 62  Confirmed: 62

DateNameTitleDistrictStatus 
5/10/2018 Debbie Southam 2nd Grade Teacher Norton City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Tracey Campian third grade teacher Norton City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Karyn Kaser Teacher Norton City Confirmed
5/10/2018 Janine Dudones First Grade Norton Confirmed
5/10/2018 Anthony Oatman Classroom Teacher Norton City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Leslie Flohr 4th Grade ELA Norton City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Landry Bohnak Teacher Norton City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Joy koncz Teacher Norton City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Megan Bailey Math Teacher Nordonia Hills City School Confirmed
5/10/2018 Carrie Mitchner teacher Nordonia Hills Confirmed
5/10/2018 Mary Ravida Teacher Nordonia Confirmed
5/10/2018 Rachel Maly teacher Nordonia Confirmed
5/10/2018 Alice Bender Primary Enrichment Teacher Nordonia Hills City School District Confirmed
5/10/2018 sharon Aloisi Teacher Nordonia Hills Confirmed
5/10/2018 Kristin Fejedelem Teacher Nordonia Hills City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Melissa Newcomer English Teacher (HS) Nordonia Hills Confirmed
5/10/2018 Erica Witt 4th Grade Language Arts Teacher Norton City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Konnie Stagliano Teacher Nordonia Hills City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Kimberlee Bassett Teacher 7th grade Reading Coventry Confirmed
5/10/2018 Angela Cottrell Gifted teacher Nordonia Hills City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Renee' Ventre 6th grade Teacher Nordonia Hills City School District Confirmed
5/10/2018 Lynn Cutright 4th grade Reg. Ed. Teacher Nordonia Hills City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Chelli Yoho ELA Teacher Field Local Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Chasity Dempsey ELA Teacher Field Local Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Cortney Schrank ELA Teacher Field Local Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Heather Errante Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Carrie Fromson Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Teri Taylor Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Joan Pinkerton Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Carlene Fliss Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Leslie Polasko Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Michelle Johnson Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 David Karam Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Helen Zelenka Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Lisa Hohman Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 JoAnna Schmeltzer Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Noel Johnson Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Cheryl Beisel Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Molly Estes Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Vanessa Zemba Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Jessica Moore Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Venus Rehs Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Vanessa Nielsen Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Bobbi Huston Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Kelli Staats Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Leslie Dougherty Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Cari Shannon Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Meredith Koch Teacher Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Rachael Seifert Principal Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Linda Faris Teacher ELA 7th grade Akron Public Confirmed
5/10/2018 Ann Phillips Special Services Director SCESC Mogadore Confirmed
5/10/2018 Stephanie Bever 8th grade English Teacher Coventry Confirmed
5/10/2018 Peggy Henry ELA teacher Kent City Confirmed
5/10/2018 Kristine DiLauro Teacher Springfield Confirmed
5/10/2018 cynthia johnston 5th Grade Teacher Springfield Local Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Angela Lovell second grade teacher Orange City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Adrienne Cobb Teacher Kent Confirmed
5/10/2018 Megan Bailey Math Teacher Nordonia Middle School Confirmed
5/10/2018 Jennifer Schmitt Elementary Teacher Cloverleaf Local Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Brian Knepp Teacher Tallmadge City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Krista McCourtie Teacher Tallmadge City Schools Confirmed
5/10/2018 Ann Mayer Teacher Norton City Schools Confirmed

Status Defined:
Pre-Registered
We have received your request and are awaiting verification of payment. You are currently on a "waiting list," once we receive your payment (or payment is arranged), then your status will be updated to CONFIRMED.
Note: your placement in this workshop is NOT guaranteed until payment has been arranged.

Confirmed
We have verified arrangements for payment, and you are fully registered for this event.