Event Details


About this Event

What:
Assessment Literacy Conference
Presented by Various
When:
January 27, 2018
8:30 - 3:30
Where:
Summit ESC
Various Rooms

Rooms for Each Date

January 27, 2018
Event Center
January 27, 2018
Room 17 / 19
January 27, 2018
Room 20
January 27, 2018
Room 12
January 27, 2018
Room 13
January 27, 2018
Room 16
January 27, 2018
Room 18
January 27, 2018
Room 27 (Board Room)
Why:
TBD
For Whom:
Educators

Registration Information

Credit Offered:
Contact Hours
Cost:
FREE
Registration:
ONLINE REGISTRATION
Registration Deadline:
Wednesday, January 17, 2018
Number of Participants:
50 - 200 people
Questions or Concerns?
Sally Gibson
(330) 945-5600 x511225

Registered Participants

Total: 202  Confirmed: 202

DateNameTitleDistrictStatus 
1/16/2018 Chelli Yoho 4th-5th grade ELA teacher Field Local Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Patricia Clayton Social Studies Consultant Summit Educational Service Center Confirmed
1/16/2018 Amy Davis Pupil services West Gauge Local Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Betty Jo Malchesky Curriculum Director Perry Local Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Erin Green Director of Curriculum Strongsville Confirmed
1/16/2018 LaTishaA Grimes Executive Director Of Assessments Cleveland Metropolitan Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Felice Willis Director Bedford Confirmed
1/16/2018 Shelly Habegger Director of Curriculum Barberton City Confirmed
1/16/2018 Amy Olivieri Director of Curriculum and Instruction Norton City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Donna Amato Assistant Director of Education Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Christina Plesz Kindergarten ELL teacher Akron Public Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Nathaniel Duvuvuei Fine Arts Learning Specialist Akron Public Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Hannah Murray Kindergarten Teacher Keystone Local Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Karen Pissini Eighth-grade ELA teacher North Royalton City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Sue Miller District Instructional Technology Coach Berea Confirmed
1/16/2018 Deana Sarka Teacher Twinsburg City School District Confirmed
1/16/2018 Sheri Dockery EL Teacher Massillon Local Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Dave Limbaugh Science Teacher Plain Local Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Amanda Largent Literacy Coach Wooster City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Sharon Gorris 4th Grade Classroom Lakewood City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Natasha Walski Literacy Coach Summit Academy Confirmed
1/16/2018 Catherine Dostal Intervention Specialist North Royalton City School Confirmed
1/16/2018 Jill Holland Beiser Curriculum Coordinator Black River Local Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 David Glass Intervention Specialist Field Local Confirmed
1/16/2018 Adrienne Acehnbach Assistant Principal Summit Academy Confirmed
1/16/2018 Michael Roberto Assistant Superintendent Aurora City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Jill Kyees Title 1 summit elementary youngstown Confirmed
1/16/2018 Lurleen McNair Technology Resource Assistant Twinsburg Confirmed
1/16/2018 Rachel Willis Director of Curriculum and Instruction Manchester Local Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 LaQuita Timberlake ELA teacjer Aurora City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Cathryn Everidge-Shaw Regional Support Specialist Ohio Department of Education Confirmed
1/16/2018 Thomas Krebs Intervention Specialist Brunswick Confirmed
1/16/2018 Jennifer Cika Intervention Specialist Summit Academy Confirmed
1/16/2018 Sheri Bobeck Consultant Columbiana County ESC Confirmed
1/16/2018 Apryl Ealy Regional Support Specialist ODE Confirmed
1/16/2018 Vanessa LaVine Teacher - Grade 2 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Deborah Crider Teacher - Grade 2 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 MaryBeth Dotson Teacher-Grade 3 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Rhonda Chartier 4th grade educator Aurora City Confirmed
1/16/2018 Roseanne Corrigan Teacher Lakewood Confirmed
1/16/2018 Lynnette jimenez Teacher Twinsburg Confirmed
1/16/2018 Tom Rounds Northeast Ohio Field Specialist Ohio Department of Education Confirmed
1/16/2018 Sheri Garnet Teacher-Grade 3 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Laura Pflaum Teacher-Title 1 Intv. Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Colleen O'Neil Teacher-Elementary Intv. Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Keri Stoyle Teacher Aurora City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Simone Walton Substitute Teacher/Literacy & ESL Grad Student Educational Service Center of Summit County Confirmed
1/16/2018 Susan Elliott History teacher Springfield Confirmed
1/16/2018 Amy Fabre Spanish teacher Akron Public School Confirmed
1/16/2018 Krissy Machamer Assistant Principal Licking Heights Local Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Mike Janatovich Principal Aurora City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Kelly Yacobucci Grade 6 ELA Teacher Springfield Local Confirmed
1/16/2018 Holly Braun Teacher Akron Public Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Melissa Skutt Intervention Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Lauren Haws Teacher-Grade 1 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Lynette Miller Teacher-Grade 1 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Debbie Hopkins Teacher-Grade 4 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Marie Williams Director of Teaching and Learning Columbiana County ESC Confirmed
1/16/2018 Jason Johncock Teacher-KDG Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Elizabeth Rinkes Teacher-Grade 5 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Jose Adrovet Teacher-Grade 2 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Jackie Seigler Teacher-Grade 1 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Lorraine Predota Title I teacher Parma City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 John Reminder Teacher-Grade 3 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Jennifer Bierman Teacher-Grade 4 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Samantha Roth Teacher-Grade 5 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Elizabeth Jackson Reading Intervention Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Kim Noetzel Special Ed. Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Lauren Barbarotta Teacher-Grade 1 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Melissa Mendel Teacher-Grade 4 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Dawn Schilling Teacher-Grade 4 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Erin Zablotny Special Ed. Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Alaina Kilpatrick Curriculum Consultant Columbiana County ESC Confirmed
1/16/2018 Julie Zorn Special Ed. Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Lea Ann Besancon Teacher-Grade 5 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Lisa Danelishen 2nd Grade teacher Parma City School District Confirmed
1/16/2018 Gina McAllister Intervention Specialist Summit Academy Youngstown Confirmed
1/16/2018 Cynthia Cline Teacher Summit Academy Management Confirmed
1/16/2018 Andreana Simon Intervention Specialist Summit Academy Management Confirmed
1/16/2018 Christine Ferrell Assistant Principal Massillon City School District Confirmed
1/16/2018 Cynthia Arcuri French Teacher Akron Public Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 RANDY CONTINENZA Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment Garfield Heights City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Marie Kimchi Instructional Coach Westerville City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Carrie Hildebrand Intervention Specialist Perry Local School Confirmed
1/16/2018 Beth Brown Teacher-Math 5th and 6th Grade Constellation Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Kathleen Wilson 8th grade ELA Warren City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Aubrey Klink High School English Teacher Madison Local Schools-Mansfield, Ohio Confirmed
1/16/2018 Janet Lippincott IB Coordinator Akron Public Confirmed
1/16/2018 Kellie Sensabaugh Teacher cleveland Metro School District Confirmed
1/16/2018 Karen Smearsoll ESL tutor Akron Public Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Aven Combest Intervention Specialist Plain Local School District Confirmed
1/16/2018 Korynn Lavin 6th grade Science Teacher Constellation Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Steve Zellner Teacher Madison Local Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 April Harsh Teacher - 7th Reading Madison Local Schools - Richland County Confirmed
1/16/2018 Rebecca Barton Teacher Norton Confirmed
1/16/2018 Maria Hejnal Instructional Coach Constellation Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Laura Kanney Principal Plymouth-Shiloh Elementary Confirmed
1/16/2018 Connie Fasig Technology Integration Coach Constellation Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Traci Kunc ELA teacher Constellation Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Jody Lund-Gregorio Teacher Akron Public Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Mandy Dunn Title 1 Teacher National Heritage Academies Confirmed
1/16/2018 Stephen Kovach Principal Howland Local Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Stacy Hook Teacher Howland Middle school Confirmed
1/16/2018 Emily Smith 8th grade Intervention Specialist (reading) Perry Local Confirmed
1/16/2018 Kristen Doan 8th grade ELA Howland Local Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Tammy O'Rourke Teacher - 8th grade science Lebanon City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Leslie Robinson Teacher-Kindergarten Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Lisa O'Deens Title 1 Teacher Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Debbie Miller Teacher Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Kathy Becks Teacher-Grade 5 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Brittany Johnson Elementary Intervention Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Sarah Williams Teacher Howland Middle School Confirmed
1/16/2018 Michelle Slosier Teacher-Grade 4 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Mary Dean Principal Akron Public School Confirmed
1/16/2018 Heather Lam ELA teacher 7 & 8 Elyria Community School Confirmed
1/16/2018 Traci Schon teacher North Royalton City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Megan McElrath 8th Grade ELA Teacher Plain Local Confirmed
1/16/2018 Missi Zender-Sakach Science Consultant Summit ESC Confirmed
1/16/2018 Bryan Drost Director of Curriculum and Instruction Summit ESC Confirmed
1/16/2018 Stephen Miller Mathematics Consultant Summit ESC Confirmed
1/16/2018 Tricia Ebner Gifted Consultant Summit ESC Confirmed
1/16/2018 Angela Terella Educator Quality Consultant Summit ESC Confirmed
1/16/2018 Char Shryock Director of Curriculum and Instruction Bay Village Confirmed
1/16/2018 Donna Snodgrass Educational Consultant Summit ESC Confirmed
1/16/2018 Christina Dinklocker Leadership Services Summit ESC Confirmed
1/16/2018 Roxann Lozar Academic Coordinator Warrensville Heights City School District Confirmed
1/16/2018 Nicole Bixler Marketing Manager Edcite Confirmed
1/16/2018 Christy Wilbur Biology Teacher Northeastern Local Schools (Clark County) Confirmed
1/16/2018 Michell Loan Teacher Akron Public Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Molly James teacher 3rd grade Warren City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Jessica Ezzi 3rd Grade Teacher Beachwood City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Amy Cowan Teacher North Royalton School District Confirmed
1/16/2018 Charlyne Potts 4th Grade Teacher Columbus City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Tom Nalepa Teacher Twinsburg Confirmed
1/16/2018 Lacy Genet teacher/District Gifted Coordinator Chippewa Local Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Nicole Resner Teach 4th & 5th Grade Summit Academy Akron Elementary Confirmed
1/16/2018 Ann Radefeld Curriculum Facilitator North Royalton City Schols Confirmed
1/16/2018 Amy Cruse Consultant ESC of Cuyahoga County Confirmed
1/16/2018 Heather Miller SST3 Consultant ESC of Cuyahoga County Confirmed
1/16/2018 Dave Miller Director of Technology & Innovation ESC of Lorain County Confirmed
1/16/2018 Mike Triska Technology Integration Trainer ESC of Lorain County Confirmed
1/16/2018 Melanie Smethers Teacher Springfield Local Confirmed
1/16/2018 Jarred Zapolnik Principal Massillon City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Brittany Campbell English Teacher Field Local Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Emily Dreger English Teacher Field Local Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Kristine Burns Teacher ELA grades 4 - 8 Constellation Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Janele Kauffman Intervention Specialist North Royalton City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Lisa Schmauch Teacher Twinsburg City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Carole Varga Early Childhood Intervention Specialist Summit ESC Confirmed
1/16/2018 Amanda Blue Early Childhood Intervention Specialist Summit ESC Confirmed
1/16/2018 Kathy Shelton World Language Specialist Ohio Department of Education Confirmed
1/16/2018 Kristy Shearer Science Teacher Ashland City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Brooke Mohr Teacher Washington Court House City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Ryan Suskey Director of Professional Development & Programs Ohio Center for Law-Related Education Confirmed
1/16/2018 Jennifer Kopcak Fourth Grade Teacher Fostoria City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Brent Duckor Confirmed
1/16/2018 Carrie Holmberg Confirmed
1/16/2018 Linda Faris Teacher ELA 7th grade Akron Public Confirmed
1/16/2018 Cassandra Squires Coordinator of Teaching and Learning Lakewood City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Angela Waggaman 5/6 ELA Teacher Cleveland Confirmed
1/16/2018 Wendy Andrew Teacher-Grade 4 Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Jackie Marotta Elm. Intervention Teacher Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Rebcca Lambert 7th grade Language Arts Struthers City Schools (Middle School) Confirmed
1/16/2018 Stefanie Lyons Instructional Coach Plain Local Confirmed
1/16/2018 Virginia Swansinger Intervention Specialist Field Local Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Jeannine Stalter Teacher Warrensville Heights Confirmed
1/16/2018 Rachel Gang Student Teacher Oakwood Middle School Confirmed
1/16/2018 Philip Hodanbosi Instructional Coach Barberton City School District Confirmed
1/16/2018 Ritu Jayaswal Social Studies Teacher TowpathTrail High School Confirmed
1/16/2018 Amy Martin Instructional Coach Springfield City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Jennifer Ragusa Intervention Specialist Struthers City Schools (Middle School) Confirmed
1/16/2018 delores mathews 4th grade teacher Adams County Ohio Valley Confirmed
1/16/2018 Debbie Dodson Curriculum Specialist SCOPE Academy Confirmed
1/16/2018 Florence Masella Elementary Curriculum Director Euclid City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Amy Rosenbaum Instructional Coach Euclid Confirmed
1/16/2018 Rebekah Hill Intervention Specialist Scope Academy Confirmed
1/16/2018 Natalie Ringeis Teacher Greater Summit County Early Learning Center/ SCOPE Academy Confirmed
1/16/2018 Janice Kollar Gifted Coordinator ESC of Medina County Confirmed
1/16/2018 John Monteleone Assistant Superintendent Oberlin City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Allison Shipman Intervention Specialist Howland Local Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Samantha Wise Teacher Greater Summit County ELC (Scope Academy) Confirmed
1/16/2018 Christopher Frank Principal Oberlin Confirmed
1/16/2018 Alexandra Cores Intervention Specialist Lake Erie International High School Confirmed
1/16/2018 Michael Scott Principal Oberlin City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Bryan Less Teacher Geauga County ESC Confirmed
1/16/2018 Sandi Zimmerman-Nebel Teacher Northeast Ohio College Preparatory High School Confirmed
1/16/2018 Teresa Kozak third grade teacher Norton City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Brett Zimmerman Intervention Specialist Springfield Local, Summit County Confirmed
1/16/2018 Stefanie Hall Gifted Coordinator South-Western City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Edi Grund Teacher East Akron YMCA Phoenix Confirmed
1/16/2018 Tracy Farmer Teacher Liberty Union Thurston Confirmed
1/16/2018 Noralyn Davis teacher Woodridge Confirmed
1/16/2018 Brad Brunswick Teacher - Grade 5 ELA/SS Indian Hill Exempted Village School District Confirmed
1/16/2018 Jennifer Miller Demonstration Teacher/Coach Cincinnati Public Confirmed
1/16/2018 Renee Parr Assistant Principal Massillon City Confirmed
1/16/2018 Ann Cell ELA Teacher Federal Hocking Middle School Confirmed
1/16/2018 Leslie Hackney Teacher Greater Summit County Early Learning Center- SCOPE Academy Confirmed
1/16/2018 Joslin Lee Teacher benjamin Logan Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Ellen White Teacher Constellation Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Susan Reehorst EL Teacher WEst Geauga Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Jennifer Mercer English teacher Bellevue City Schools Confirmed
1/16/2018 Amanda Kozak High School Science Teacher Bellevue City Schools Confirmed

Status Defined:
Pre-Registered
We have received your request and are awaiting verification of payment. You are currently on a "waiting list," once we receive your payment (or payment is arranged), then your status will be updated to CONFIRMED.
Note: your placement in this workshop is NOT guaranteed until payment has been arranged.

Confirmed
We have verified arrangements for payment, and you are fully registered for this event.