Event Details


About this Event

What:
SLP Series- IEP/ETR Legal Update
Presented by Kathy Perrico
When:
8:30-11:30
September 26, 2017
Where:
Summit ESC
Room 17 / 19
Why:
Legal Updates
For Whom:
SLP

Registration Information

Credit Offered:
3 Contact Hours
Cost:
FREE
Registration:
ONLINE REGISTRATION
Registration Deadline:
Monday, September 25, 2017
Number of Participants:
5 - 100 people
Questions or Concerns?
Brenda Palinkas
(330) 945-5600 x511234

Registered Participants

Total: 66  Confirmed: 66

DateNameTitleDistrictStatus 
9/25/2017 Carrie Gates SLP Kent City Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Amanda Dudiwka School Psychologist Summit ESC Confirmed
9/25/2017 Maria Gaglio School Psychologist ESC Confirmed
9/25/2017 Audra Collins Intervention Specialist Kent City Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Kristen Marvinney School Psychologist Summit ESC Confirmed
9/25/2017 Marci Minick Speech-Language Pathologist Summit ESC Confirmed
9/25/2017 Jo Loutzenhiser Occupational Therapist ABC Therapy Ltd. (HLS, MLS) Confirmed
9/25/2017 alyssa staffieri SLP ESC Confirmed
9/25/2017 Natalie Neistadt Speech Language Pathologist Pearson Online Confirmed
9/25/2017 Liz Rebadow Special Education Coach Green Local Confirmed
9/25/2017 Amanda Blue Early Childhood Intervention Specialist - Itinerant Summit ESC Confirmed
9/25/2017 Linda Watt Speech Language Pathologist Summit County Confirmed
9/25/2017 Nancy Hall Speech/Language Pathologist cuyahoga falls Confirmed
9/25/2017 Amanda Hackbarth SLP Cuyahoga Falls Confirmed
9/25/2017 Mona Marks M.S. CCC/SLP Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Gia Shannon Speech-Language Pathologist Stow-Munroe Falls City Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Kathy Lamb Speech-Language Pathologist Crestwood Local Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Chris Webb SLP SCESC Confirmed
9/25/2017 Jessica Campagna Behavior Specialist Summit ESC Confirmed
9/25/2017 Wendy Campbell Physical Therapist Multiple Confirmed
9/25/2017 Melanie Crookston Speech/Language Pathologist Field Local Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Julie Rowe School Psychologist Barberton City Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Amanda Granitto School Psychologist Barberton Confirmed
9/25/2017 Rhonda Zita Speech Language Pathologist Tallmadge City Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Kim Heflin Speech Language Pathologist Field Local Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Madeline Schultz SLP Graduate Student Field Local Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Marianne Schubert SLP Tallmadge City Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Carole Varga ECIS Summit County Educational Service Center Confirmed
9/25/2017 Courtney Knox School based physical therapist ABC Therapy Ltd. Confirmed
9/25/2017 Elizabeth Senften Special Ed Consultant Akron Public Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Anne Illig slp Nordonia Confirmed
9/25/2017 Cynthia Cantwell SLP Itinerant Team Confirmed
9/25/2017 Lori Dailey Preschool SLP Summit ESC Confirmed
9/25/2017 Katie Lowe Speech-Language Pathologist Norton City Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Maryanne Arnold SLP Norton City Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Melissa Miller Intervention Specialist Ravenna School District Confirmed
9/25/2017 Jessica Haynes Director of Special Services Ravenna Confirmed
9/25/2017 Felicia Officer School Psychologist Ravenna Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Kerry Formick SLP Ravenna Confirmed
9/25/2017 Carrie Spangler Educational Audiologist Summit Educational Service Center Confirmed
9/25/2017 Katherine Kennedy School Psychologist Ravenna Confirmed
9/25/2017 Brianne Rothbauer Intervention Specialist Ravenna high school Confirmed
9/25/2017 Jackie Bungo SLP Ravenna School District Confirmed
9/25/2017 Allison Wade School Psychologist Ravenna Confirmed
9/25/2017 Carla Domozick Intervention Specialist Ravenna Confirmed
9/25/2017 Madelyn Moore Intervention specialist Ravenna Confirmed
9/25/2017 Melissa Marino Speech Language Pathologist Summit County ESC-Stow Confirmed
9/25/2017 Chuck Carlin Professor University of Akron Confirmed
9/25/2017 Christine Luketic Speech Language Pathologist Revere Local Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Dawn Farrell Intervention Specialist Ravenna Confirmed
9/25/2017 Brad Bornancin School Psychologist Ravenna School District Confirmed
9/25/2017 Kristy Young SLP Ravenna City Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Kelsey Schuenke Intervention Specialist Ravenna Confirmed
9/25/2017 James Williamson Intervention Specialist Ravenna School District Confirmed
9/25/2017 Jessica Hoefler Educational Audiologist Summit ESC Confirmed
9/25/2017 Emily Ladich Speech Pathologist Ravenna School District Confirmed
9/25/2017 Dawn Belacic SLP Mogadore Local Confirmed
9/25/2017 Holly McLaughlin Speech-Language Pathologist Norton City Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Laura King Intervention Specialist Ravenna Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Molly Schenker Speech-Language Pathologist Portage County Board of Developmental Disabilities Confirmed
9/25/2017 Patricia Lovell Speech Language Pathologist Cleveland Metropolitan School district Confirmed
9/25/2017 Jamie Harding SLP Kids First Confirmed
9/25/2017 Alyssa Staffieri SLP Summit ESC Confirmed
9/25/2017 Krystal Bryndel SLP Summit ESC Confirmed
9/25/2017 Lisa O'Connor 32980 Durrell Ave Avon Lake Oh Brunswick City Schools Confirmed
9/25/2017 Lauren Bauer SLP Brunswick Confirmed

Status Defined:
Pre-Registered
We have received your request and are awaiting verification of payment. You are currently on a "waiting list," once we receive your payment (or payment is arranged), then your status will be updated to CONFIRMED.
Note: your placement in this workshop is NOT guaranteed until payment has been arranged.

Confirmed
We have verified arrangments for payment, and you are fully registered for this event.