Staff Directory

Office of the Superintendent

NameTitlePhone
Dr. Tina DinklockerLeadership Servicesx513925
Joseph IacanoSuperintendentx513910
Patti MaloneyExecutive Assistant to the Superintendentx513912
Sue TuckerCommunity Services Liasonx511404

Office of the Treasurer

NameTitlePhone
Deanna LevengerFiscal Consultantx511249
Peggy MillerFiscal/Payroll Assistantx511228
Kathy WitwerAssistant to the Treasurerx511227
Laurel YoungTreasurerx511224

Office of Business Operation and Technology

NameTitlePhone
Tom JansenTechnology and Fine Arts Consultantx511283
Lori JohnstonDirector's Secretaryx513918
Bob WolfDirector of Human Resources, Business Management and Technologyx513913

Human Resources

NameTitlePhone
Tracie CollinsHuman Resources Coordinatorx511223
Barbara GrimesDirector’s Secretary, HRx511276
Katie MayesSecretaryx511257
Sara SkrabaReceptionistx511221
Bob WolfDirector of Human Resources, Business Management and Technologyx513913

Curriculum & Instruction

NameTitlePhone
Pat ClaytonSocial Studies, Foreign Language Content Consultantx511271
Kim DannemillerCurriculum Consultantx511237
Lynda FarkasGifted Consultantx511289
Sally GibsonSecretary to Directorx511225
Dr. Sharon HallGifted Consultantx511278
Shawn JividenGifted Consultantx511253
Stephen MillerMath Consultantx511246
Holly SchmunkSecretary/Receptionistx511270
Angela TerellaEducator Quality Consultantx511275
Debbie Theirl, M.Ed.English Language Arts/ Literacy Content Specialist K-12x511231
Matt YoungDirector of Curriculum and Instructionx513922
Dr. Missi Zender-SakachScience, Health, and Physical Education Content Consultantx511243

Student Services

NameTitlePhone
Erica BakerSpeech/Language Pathologist 
Amy BellItinerant Teach of the Deaf 
Jessica CampagnaBehavioral Specialist 
Kristin FazioDirector of Student Servicesx513919
April FrohwerkSchool Psychologist 
Valerie GentnerSchool Psychologist 
Simina GhiorghieSchool Psychologist 
Jessica HoeflerAudiologistx511509
Jennifer KruegelSpeech/Language Pathologist 
Katie LeighAdministrative Intern & Itinerant Teacher x513914
Mary Lynn MackOccupational Therapistx511321
Kristen MarvinneySchool Psychologistx511261
Kim MeekerStudent Services Coordinatorx511244
Beth MillerSpeech/Language Pathologist 
Britanee MulhallSpeech/Language Pathologist 
Kristen NowakStudent Services Coordinatorx511282
Brenda PalinkasSecretaryx511234
Susan PennzaSchool Psychologist Substitue 
Samantha RoblesSchool Psychologist Intern 
Kay SonodaAttendance Coordinatorx511236
Carrie SpanglerAudiologistx513923
Lauren TalmonTeacher of the Deaf 
Lauren ThomasEducational Audiologistx511264
Greg ThomasPhysical Therapistx511258
Rossana TorresSchool Psychologistx511255
Vicki TsesmelisSchool Psychologistx511353
John WachovecWork-Study Coordinatorx511238

Summit Preschool

NameTitlePhone
Cori AdamsPreschool Teacherx511326
Catherine AhrensPreschool Teacher 
Jamie AkenPreschool Teacherx511325
Gretchen BaileyClassroom Assistant 
Erica BakerSpeech/Language Pathologist 
Ashlie BellPreschool Teacher 
Jaime BerdyszClassroom Assistant 
Rose BlakeProgram Assistant 
Amanda BluePreschool Teacherx511415
Julie BoehnleinClassroom Assistant 
Laura BoswellClassroom Assistant 
Nancy BowlesClassroom Assistant 
Amy Braden-NorrisClassroom Assistant 
Krystal BryndelSpeech Language Pathologist 
Lauren CampbellPreschool Teacherx511312
Cynthia CantwellSpeech/Language Pathologistx511417
Elizabeth ChunatPreschool Teacher 
Kathleen ColesiSchool Nursex511192
Candi CorriganPreschool Teacherx511314
Marty CreechProgram Assistant 
Lori DaileySpeech/Language Pathologistx511514
Diane DavissonProgram Assistant 
Mandy DudiwkaSchool Psychologistx511310
Brittany DunlaveyClassroom Assistant 
Robin EhretProgram Assistant 
Mallory EvansPreschool Teacher 
Kristin FazioDirector of Student Servicesx513919
Sherri FerrellClassroom Assistant 
Valerie FisherPreschool Teacherx511292
Karen FullerPreschool Teacherx511291
Beth FulstClassroom Assistant 
Maria GaglioSchool Psychologist 
Steve GaglioneClassroom Assistant 
Jacqueline GalloIntervention Specialistx511294
Nicole GarmanPreschool Teacher 
Beth GoodmanSchool Psychologistx511245
Lauren GoodridgeSpeech/Language Pathologist 
Sarah GraftonPreschool Teacherx511296
Tanya GravesClassroom Assistant 
Rebecca GrovesClassroom Assistant 
Lauren HagenbuchSpeech/Language Pathologistx511222
RyAnn HellerSpeech/Language Pathologistx511230
Kaitlin HessLongterm Substitute Teacher 
Lynn HowePreschool Teacherx511293
Dina KieferProgram Assistant 
Jamie KingSpeech/Language Pathologistx511262
Donelle KirkClassroom Assistant 
Linda KnightProgram Assistant 
Kate KochClassroom Assistant 
Brandie KresowatySecretaryx511259
Katie LeighAdministrative Intern & Itinerant Teacher x513914
Cinnamon LeonardClassroom Assistant 
Sheri LombardiClassroom Assistant 
Carrie MaddenClassroom Assistant 
Melissa MarinoSpeech Language Pathologistx511334
Maria MatacicPreschool Teacherx511297
Rosalia MatosClassroom Assistant 
Marsha McCartneyPreschool Teacher 
Kim MeekerStudent Services Coordinatorx511244
Marci MinickSpeech/Language Pathologistx511315
Tiara MinitePreschool Teacher 
Gabby MitchellClassroom Assistant 
Diana NabringPreschool Teacherx511313
Kristen NowakStudent Services Coordinatorx511282
Julie ParatoreClassroom Assistant 
Monica PaulClassroom Assistant 
Julia PersingerSpeech-Language Pathologist 
Dina PolitiProgram Assistant 
Nancy PollesProgram Assistant 
Jessica PortisClassroom Assistant 
Suzanne PriebePreschool Teacher 
Kathleen PyanowskiClassroom Assistant 
Melanie RegerPreschool Teacher 
Sean RevellPreschool Teacher 
Kaitlyn RobinsonTeacher 
Stephanie ShorieSpeech/Language Pathologist 
Esther ShumanProgram Assistant 
Kristen SmithClassroom Assistant 
Christina SmithClassroom Assistant 
Alyssa StaffieriSpeech/Language Pathologistx511220
Heather StarkClassroom Assistant 
Anita SuppClassroom Assistant 
Joelle TallaricoClassroom Assistant 
Joan ThompsonPreschool Teacherx511295
Megan ThompsonPreschool Teacherx511306
Michelle TrickettClassroom Assistant 
Meagan TurnerPreschool Teacher 
Carole VargaItinerant Teacherx511416
Chris WebbSpeech/Language Pathologist 
Kathy WhiteProgram Assistant 
Alexa YakPreschool Teacher 
Rebecca ZamanClassroom Assistant 

State Support Team Region 8

NameTitlePhone
Helen BrophySpecial Education Consultant/Transition Specialistx511268
Maureen CacioppoSecretary to the Directorx511219
Stephanie DenhamEducational Consultantx511229
Alice DoyleSecretaryx511232
Christine FerrellEducation Consultantx511240
Dee Dee HowesEducation Consultantx511272
Sarah JacksonEarly Learning/School Readiness Coordinatorx511254
Heidi KerchenskiEducational Consultantx511284
Tracy MailEducational Consultantx511265
Jenine M.  SansostiSST8 Directorx511242
Janelle SchulerEducational Consultant 
Michelle SmithEarly Learning Consultantx511286
Stacey SmithEarly Learning/School Readiness Consultantx511401
Debbie Theirl, M.Ed.English Language Arts/ Literacy Content Specialist K-12x511231
Stephanie VanDykeEarly Literacy Specialist 
Denise WardEducational Consultantx511311

KIDS FIRST and TOPS

NameTitlePhone
Tamara AckermanReceptionistx513930
Kanin BaileyTOPS Teacher 
Kristi BlackClassroom Assistant 
Paige BrownSLP/Assistant Intern 
Jessica CampagnaBehavioral Specialist 
Adrian CarnahanClassroom Assistant 
Alyson CasenhiserJob Coach -TOPS Program 
Jodi ChumitaClassroom Assistant 
Sarah CurryEducational Attendant 
Stacy DavidIntervention Specialistx511322
Caitlin DavisIntervention Specialist 
Brooke DavisEducational Attendant 
Virtue Fernandez-HerakClassroom Assistant 
Jacob FrounfelkerIntervention Specialist 
Michelle GillsEducational Attendant 
Tonia GivensEducational Attendant 
Rachel HillClassroom Assistant 
Kendra KaufmanIntervention Specialistx511323
Elene KonstantinopoulosClassroom Assistant 
Audrey LongstaffClassroom Assistant 
Mary Lynn MackOccupational Therapistx511321
Hannah PetersonSLP/Assistant Intern 
Chris PriceEducational Attendant 
Rachel ReichenbachClassroom Assistant 
Joseph RohrProgram Coordinator Kids First and TOPSx513931
Andrew RustClassroom Assistant 
Alexis ShawverSLP/Assistant Intern 
Valerie ShermanEducational Attendant 
Christina ZwickClassroom Assistant 

School Leadership Connection

NameTitlePhone
Dr. Tina DinklockerLeadership Servicesx513925
Joseph IacanoSuperintendentx513910
Bob WolfDirector of Human Resources, Business Management and Technologyx513913